Cheers! Rekorderlig cider becoming suitable for vegans
Rekorderlig cider is in the process of becoming vegan-friendly.
The fruity Swedish drink may take a few weeks to complete the transition but it will be clearly labelled as suitable for vegans.
The news was confirmed on social media.
When asked if they were becoming vegan-friendly the replying post said, “Yes we are! It might take a few weeks for them to appear on shelves but it will be clearly stated on the bottle labels that they're gluten free and vegan friendly.”
We’ll drink to that.